Schedule 2019

09:00 Draw 2nd Section          
             
09:55 Opening           
             
10:00 2nd Section          
    REHEARSAL     STAGE  
  Band 1 09:30 09:50   10:00 10:30
  Band 2 10:10 10:30   10:40 11:10
  Band 3 10:50 11:10   11:20 11:50
  Band 4 11:30 11:50   12:00 12:30
  Band 5 12:10 12:30   12:40 13:10
  Band 6 12:50 13:10   13:20 13:50
  Band 7 13:30 13:50   14:00 14:30
  Band 8
14:10 14:30   14:40 15:10
             
14:10 Draw 1st Section          
             
15:10 1st Section          
    REHEARSAL     STAGE  
  Band 1
14:40 15:00   15:10 15:40
  Band 2
15:20 15:40   15:50 16:20
  Band 3
16:00 16:20   16:30 17:00
             
17:00 Break          
             
17:15 Results 2nd and 1st Section          
             
16:15 Draw Championship Section          
             
17:45 Championship Section          
    REHEARSAL     STAGE  
  Band 1 17:15 17:35   17:45 18:15
  Band 2 17:55 18:15   18:25 18:55
  Band 3 18:35 18:55   19:05 19:35
  Band 4 19:15 19:35   19:45 20:15
  Band 5 19:55 20:15   20:25 21:55
  Band 6 20:35 20:55   21:05 21:35
  Band 7 21:15 21:35   21:45 22:15
             
22:35 Results & Price Ceremony          

Participating bands 2019

Second section:

Brassband De Lofklank Ureterp                         

Brassband David Zwolle                      

Gereformeerde Brassband Groningen

Mercator Brass Band Kruibeke, Belgium         

Brassband Euphonia Wolvega          

Brassband De Bazuin B Oenkerk

Backum Brass Castricum   

Brassband Gloria Deï Gerkesklooster-Stroobos

First section:

Brassband Amersfoort                                                                              

Brassband Oefening en Uitspanning Wijk en Aalburg                 

Brass Band Bamberg, Germany                                                            

Championship section:

Brassband De Spijkerpakkenband Opsterland                                

Brassband de Bazuin A Oenkerk                                         

Soli Brass Leeuwarden                                          

Brassband Rijnmond Rotterdam      

De Wâldsang Buitenpost

Festival Brass Band Itegem, Belgium

Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass Band Scotland, United Kingdom